618 Proffitt Rd Dillwyn, VA 23936
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
599
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Proffitt Rd, Dillwyn, VA 23936. 618 Proffitt Rd is a home located in Buckingham County with nearby schools including Buckingham County Elementary School, Buckingham County Primary School, and Buckingham County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,442 | $1,240,300 | $1,013,700 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $1,244,400 | $1,013,700 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $1,244,400 | $1,013,700 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $1,244,400 | $1,013,700 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $1,244,400 | $1,013,700 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $6,471 | $1,244,400 | $1,013,700 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $1,168,900 | $967,900 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $1,168,900 | $967,900 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,168,900 | $967,900 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $1,168,900 | $967,900 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,168,900 | $967,900 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,168,900 | $967,900 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map