618 Pulling St South Bend, IN 46614
Estimated Value: $349,398 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Pulling St, South Bend, IN 46614 and is currently estimated at $372,100, approximately $197 per square foot. 618 Pulling St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
D & H Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Corr Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,170
Outstanding Balance
$122,304
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$249,796
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corr Kevin | -- | Metropolitian Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corr Kevin | $202,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $331,800 | $28,200 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $284,600 | $28,200 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $284,300 | $28,200 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $287,300 | $28,200 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $308,100 | $28,400 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $236,500 | $21,600 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $280,700 | $17,500 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $241,400 | $14,700 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $236,900 | $14,700 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $239,200 | $14,700 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $239,800 | $14,700 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map