NOT LISTED FOR SALE

618 Randolph St NW Unit 2 Washington, DC 20011

Petworth Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $511,000 - $634,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,032 Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $699,950 $678 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,641 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

CONSTRUCTION ALMOST COMPLETE: Say Hello To Laurent, A Unique Offering Of Brand New Impeccably Crafted Condominiums Designed With Modern Finishes And Designer Details. Located In The Heart Of Petworth, Laurent Combines The Best Of This Blossoming Neighborhood And Historic Rowhome Charm. This particular home is a spacious 2BR/DEN/2.5BA with gas cooking and rear patio. Parking Available For Sale. Photos are of model home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Cornell

(703) 535-5550 rcornell@mcwilliamsballard.com McWilliams/Ballard Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7035355550 Listed on: 03/11/2022

McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

Co-Listed By

Lauren Benedict

(703) 535-5550 lbenedict@mcwb.com McWilliams/Ballard Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7035355550 License #SP200205543

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Martin

(703) 683-0400 Dan.Martin@LNF.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • On-Site Parking for Sale
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Parking Fee

Schools

  • Bruce-Monroe Elementary School At Park View
  • Macfarland Middle School
  • Roosevelt High School At Macfarland

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Deck
  • Property is in excellent condition

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number //

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, reserve funds, sewer, water

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Den
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1032
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1032
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 658.82
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: On-Site - Sale, Parking Fee

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 205.50
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Water
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: BRUCE-MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT PARK VIEW
  • High School: ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL AT MACFARLAND
  • Middle Or Junior School: MACFARLAND

Lot Info

  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Soil Types: Urban Land-Beltsville-Chillum

• Assessor Parcel Number: //
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $699,950 +2.9% $678 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $679,900 -2.9% $659 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Off Market $699,950 -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $679,900 -- $659 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,992 $602,990 $180,900 $422,090
2024 $5,166 $622,940 $186,880 $436,060
2023 $5,825 $699,950 $209,980 $489,970
2022 $2,916 $699,950 $209,980 $489,970

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2039710

Bright MLS

APN: 3233-2013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.