618 SE 4th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,237 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 SE 4th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $503,309, approximately $503 per square foot. 618 SE 4th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Bresseau Jean Luc
Bought by
Bresseau Jean Luc and Bresseau Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresseau Jean Luc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $112,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $108,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $105,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $102,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $99,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $98,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $96,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $94,301 | $0 | $0 |