618 Spring Ln Holland, MI 49423
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Spring Ln, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $278,418, approximately $87 per square foot. 618 Spring Ln is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Higgins James W and Chen Ming
Bought by
Higgins James W and Higgins Chen Ming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Ming Higgins James W and Ming Higgiwh Chen
Bought by
Higgins James W and Higgins Chen Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Deridder Helen L
Bought by
Higgins James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Beebe-Lomen Nancy
Bought by
Deridder Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Beebe Nancy Lomen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Higgins James W | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins James W | $127,900 | -- | |
| Higgins James W | $127,900 | -- | |
| Deridder Helen L | $119,000 | -- | |
| Deridder Helen L | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $115,800 | $19,000 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,600 | $16,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $89,100 | $16,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $81,600 | $12,000 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $79,000 | $11,300 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $67,100 | $9,700 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $67,600 | $9,700 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,200 | $8,500 | $39,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,800 | $8,500 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map