618 Starlight Dr Seven Hills, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Starlight Dr, Seven Hills, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $282,447, approximately $180 per square foot. 618 Starlight Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Zucco Steven R
Bought by
Barnes Zucco Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Duben Matthew C
Bought by
Zucco Steven R and Zucco Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Duben Matthew C
Bought by
Duben Matthew Cyril
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1984
Sold by
Duben Eleanor S
Bought by
Duben Matthew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Duben Eleanor S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Zucco Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Zucco Steven R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Duben Matthew Cyril | -- | -- | |
| Duben Matthew C | -- | -- | |
| Duben Eleanor S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zucco Steven R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $79,940 | $16,555 | $63,385 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $79,940 | $16,555 | $63,385 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $62,020 | $14,840 | $47,180 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $62,020 | $14,840 | $47,180 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $62,020 | $14,840 | $47,180 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $50,440 | $12,080 | $38,360 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $144,100 | $34,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $50,440 | $12,080 | $38,360 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $47,990 | $10,540 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $47,990 | $10,540 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $47,990 | $10,540 | $37,450 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $46,590 | $10,220 | $36,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map