Estimated Value: $113,000 - $235,701
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Stonehocker Ave, Blair, OK 73526 and is currently estimated at $190,425, approximately $114 per square foot. 618 Stonehocker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blair Elementary School and Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2020
Sold by
Lester Troy and Lester Marla
Bought by
Lester Tristan Colby and Lester Alyssa Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,261
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Duck Alvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Tristan Colby | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lester Tristan Colby | $121,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $27,063 | $487 | $26,576 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $27,063 | $487 | $26,576 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $24,547 | $485 | $24,062 |
| 2022 | $149 | $1,810 | $419 | $1,391 |
| 2021 | $142 | $1,724 | $409 | $1,315 |
| 2020 | $137 | $1,641 | $399 | $1,242 |
| 2019 | $132 | $1,563 | $390 | $1,173 |
| 2018 | $126 | $1,489 | $380 | $1,109 |
| 2017 | $107 | $1,418 | $359 | $1,059 |
| 2016 | $108 | $1,350 | $338 | $1,012 |
| 2015 | $104 | $1,286 | $320 | $966 |
| 2014 | $102 | $1,253 | $320 | $933 |
Source: Public Records
Map