Seller's Agent in 2026
Rogelio Lucas
Stratwell, LLC
(786) 460-7088
97 Total Sales
Single-family home in the heart of Hialeah featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathroom with a private pool. No HOA. This 1,739 sq ft residence offers a covered front porch, gated fencing, and a private walkway entrance. Stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer included. Roof from 2019. Located near Babcock Park and Amelia Earhart Park, close to shopping, dining, major roadways, and great schools.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Transamerica Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,666 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $17,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $543,000 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Closed | $169,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $619,000 | -0.2% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $620,000 | +1.8% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -2.6% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -7.3% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $674,500 | -3.5% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $407 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $199,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $193,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $175,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $170,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $165,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $162,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $159,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $156,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $152,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $149,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $148,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $147,609 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rogelio Lucas
Stratwell, LLC
(786) 460-7088
97 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Eddie Blanco
Stratwell, LLC
(305) 684-8733
584 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lupita Alonso
Legacy Group Real Estate, LLC.
(786) 320-0199
172 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11930892
APN: 04-3012-003-0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.