618 W Main St Stewardson, IL 62463
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 W Main St, Stewardson, IL 62463 and is currently estimated at $71,398, approximately $65 per square foot. 618 W Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School and Stewardson-Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Bought by
Swindell Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindell Michelle | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $653 | $16,430 | $4,058 | $12,372 |
| 2023 | $587 | $15,025 | $3,711 | $11,314 |
| 2022 | $517 | $13,686 | $3,380 | $10,306 |
| 2021 | $485 | $13,058 | $3,225 | $9,833 |
| 2020 | $495 | $13,058 | $3,225 | $9,833 |
| 2019 | $495 | $13,058 | $3,225 | $9,833 |
| 2018 | $328 | $4,285 | $2,995 | $1,290 |
| 2017 | $350 | $4,285 | $2,995 | $1,290 |
| 2016 | $350 | $4,285 | $2,995 | $1,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,285 | $2,995 | $1,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,285 | $2,995 | $1,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,285 | $2,995 | $1,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map