618 Washington St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $47,341 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Washington St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $66,335. 618 Washington St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Vahle Thomas J
Bought by
Benge William Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Hendricks Ray F
Bought by
Vahle Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benge William Joseph | $6,500 | Law Office Of David C Little | |
| Vahle Thomas J | $1,500 | Adams County Abstract & Title | |
| Hendricks Ray F | -- | Adams County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $4,090 | $1,450 | $2,640 |
| 2024 | $252 | $3,860 | $1,370 | $2,490 |
| 2023 | $237 | $3,580 | $1,270 | $2,310 |
| 2022 | $225 | $3,350 | $1,190 | $2,160 |
| 2021 | $227 | $3,290 | $1,170 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $223 | $3,230 | $2,220 | $1,010 |
| 2019 | $524 | $7,660 | $2,200 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $520 | $7,510 | $2,160 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $507 | $7,440 | $2,140 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $498 | $7,140 | $2,050 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | $4,779,000 | $7,140 | $2,050 | $5,090 |
| 2012 | $478 | $6,900 | $1,980 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map