NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6180 Bateleur Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46845

Estimated Value: $704,049 - $754,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Last sale price $649,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,485 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Cedarville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2023

This 3500 sq ft home sits on over half an acre on a quiet cul-de-sac, and features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3 car garage, and a covered back porch. Attractive curb appeal and the unique front porch detail are highly notable. This home showcases the bold, innovative & creative detail. Upon entering, you will be greeted with a 2-story foyer and arched entry leading into the living area and separate home office. The dual trey ceilings in the great room feature beautifully crafted wood details and fans. The adjacent kitchen/dining includes custom built alder cabinets, a sink-in island, quartz tops, unique range hood, a separate beverage counter with wine-rack, space for mini-fridge, and walk-in pantry. Entering from the garage, the built-in functional mud room bench provides plenty of storage and leads to the connecting laundry room that includes a hidden laundry chute from the 2nd floor. The 1st floor also provides the popular split bedroom design with 2 bedrooms sharing a full bath and an impressive master suite. You will enjoy one-of-a-kind detail work in the master lighted trey ceiling. The MBR features dual vanities, granite tops, curbless tiled shower with rain head, custom cabinets including built in storage between the framed mirrors and full length his/her linens, and large walk-in closet with window. The 2nd floor opens to a large loft with window seat and built-in shelving. A convenient kitchenette provides private upstairs living with 2 bedrooms and full bath. The ease of walk-in attic access and practical laundry chute from upstairs bath provide further amenities to your day-to-day home life. The spacious 3 car garage contains a utility closet for mechanicals and floor drains for easy clean out. Enjoy the back yard under a covered cathedral back porch. The yard is plumbed for a future irrigation system and all downspouts are tiled away from house. Grading and seeding of lawn are included and will be completed as weather permits. This home leaves nothing lacking, and is the quintessential home for any size family. A standard 2-10 Home Builder Warranty from RWC is also included in purchase price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nolan Allred

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 11/21/2022

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jayne Shady

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 211 x 175
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-03-30-126-003.000-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Eagle Rock Sec II Lot 94
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-03-30-126-003.000-042
  • Platted: Yes
  • Builder Name: MeritWorth LLC
  • New Construction: Spec
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3500
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3500
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3500
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 23x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 17x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Upper
  • Loft: Dimensions: 30x15, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2433
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl, Wood
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 35x23
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 10

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 400
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedarville

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 211 x 175
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 23958
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Number: 94

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 15.23

Listed on
Nov 21, 2022
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Meritworth Llc
Bought by
Masloob Mark E and Roberts Catherine S
Seller's Agent
Nolan Allred
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jayne Shady
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$649,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-3.12%
Views
371
Current Estimated Value
$734,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,512
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,565
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,947

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Meritworth Llc
Bought by
Masloob Mark E and Roberts Catherine S
Seller's Agent
Nolan Allred
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jayne Shady
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$649,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-3.12%
Views
371

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,565
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Masloob Mark E -- Fidelity National Title
Masloob Mark E $649,000 Fidelity National Title
Meritworth Llc $98,325 Metropolitan Title Of Indian
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Masloob Mark E $500,000
Closed Masloob Mark E $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold $649,000 -3.1% $185 / Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $669,900 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
03/18/2023 03/18/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Price Changed $669,900 -3.3% $191 / Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $692,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,373 $676,200 $112,700 $563,500
2024 $5,142 $677,800 $112,700 $565,100
2022 $1,708 $112,700 $112,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202247614

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-03-30-126-003.000-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.