6180 Oakbrook Dr Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $376,070 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Oakbrook Dr, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $441,018. 6180 Oakbrook Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Lyons Center, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Wixom Michael W
Bought by
Ehlen Joseph A and Ehlen Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,597
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlen Joseph A | $208,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehlen Joseph A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $276,800 | $45,600 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $276,800 | $45,600 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $276,800 | $45,600 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $276,600 | $45,400 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $182,500 | $37,800 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,300 | $37,600 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map