6180 Spring Arbor Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Spring Arbor Rd, Jackson, MI 49201. 6180 Spring Arbor Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
French Phillip W and French Margaret J
Bought by
Heavens Little Helpers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,639
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Delaet Mary J
Bought by
French Phillip W and French Margaret J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heavens Little Helpers Llc | $210,000 | At | |
| French Phillip W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heavens Little Helpers Llc | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $160,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $160,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $156,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,772 | $144,360 | $96,080 | $48,280 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $128,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $117,650 | $52,040 | $65,610 |
| 2015 | $115,600 | $115,950 | $115,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $115,600 | $168,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,030 | $168,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map