6181 E Lake Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $1,016,559
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6181 E Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $810,186, approximately $352 per square foot. 6181 E Lake Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Tyburn Academy of Mary Immaculate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Vitale Salvatore and Vitale Linda D
Bought by
Salvatore & L D Vitale Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore & L D Vitale Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,336 | $401,500 | $172,600 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $18,878 | $401,500 | $172,600 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $18,108 | $401,500 | $172,600 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $16,900 | $401,500 | $172,600 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $17,215 | $401,500 | $172,600 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $16,601 | $401,500 | $172,600 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $417,600 | $172,600 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $15,806 | $417,600 | $172,600 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $15,654 | $417,600 | $172,600 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map