6183 Briggs Rd Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $513,145 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6183 Briggs Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $679,786. 6183 Briggs Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Pulvermacher Richard A and Pulvermacher Kathleen C
Bought by
Orourke Denise J and Orourke Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Denise J | $90,000 | Dane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orourke Denise J | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $487,900 | $261,900 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $280,300 | $139,000 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $280,300 | $139,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $280,300 | $139,000 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $280,300 | $139,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $280,300 | $139,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $230,400 | $119,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $230,400 | $119,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $230,400 | $119,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $230,400 | $119,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $230,400 | $119,000 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $4,189 | $230,400 | $119,000 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map