NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6183 Diffin Rd Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $192,330 - $215,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
2,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2018

Last sale price $106,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,496 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2018

Two Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Half Bath Townhouse in the Heart of Cicero! Egress window in basement, for possible 3rd bedroom. Great starter home for first time home buyer. Kitchen over looks dining area, giving an open floor plan. Walk through bathroom on second level, easy access from Master.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Trexler

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401273495 Listed on: 07/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,485

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2,500

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-052-002-0021-001-002-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,485

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: THOMPSON ROAD, TO DIFFIN, HOME IS ON LEFT HAND SIDE.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0574
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-052-002-0021-001-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4485.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-11.67%
Current Estimated Value
$202,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$86,626
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$115,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Smith Estate Donald
Bought by
Stockton Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Danes Kelly L
Bought by
Smith Donald R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Klimczak Jad2iga

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer Wendy L $106,000 --
Meyer Wendy L $106,000 --
Stockton Jennifer $106,000 Scott Bodah
Smith Donald R $73,000 Jeffrey Davis
Danes Kelly L $57,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Wendy L $100,700
Closed Meyer Wendy L $100,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Sold $106,000 -5.7% $87 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $112,400 -3.4% $93 / Sq Ft
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Price Changed $116,400 -3.0% $96 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Sale $120,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,810 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2024 $4,810 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2023 $4,812 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2022 $4,658 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2021 $4,572 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2020 $4,514 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2019 $1,975 $106,000 $10,000 $96,000
2018 $3,808 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2017 $1,861 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2016 $3,705 $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2015 -- $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
2014 -- $107,000 $10,000 $97,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1131133

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-052-002-0021-001-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.