6183 E Dragoon Dr Pearce, AZ 85625
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6183 E Dragoon Dr, Pearce, AZ 85625 and is currently estimated at $114,399, approximately $81 per square foot. 6183 E Dragoon Dr is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Ash Creek Elementary School and Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Onger Larry S
Bought by
Onger Larry S and Onger Letty Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Shepherd Eileen
Bought by
Onger Larry S and Onger Marilee J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onger Larry S | -- | None Available | |
| Onger Larry S | $49,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $8,589 | $724 | $7,865 |
| 2024 | $700 | $7,486 | $724 | $6,762 |
| 2023 | $674 | $6,418 | $724 | $5,694 |
| 2022 | $644 | $5,403 | $724 | $4,679 |
| 2021 | $612 | $5,398 | $724 | $4,674 |
| 2020 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map