NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6183 E Mountain Heather Way Wasilla, AK 99654

South Lakes Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
16,800 Sq Ft
7.72 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6183 E Mountain Heather Way, Wasilla, AK 99654. 6183 E Mountain Heather Way is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Dj1 Llc
Bought by
Laidlaw Transit Inc

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,258 -- -- --
2024 $33,258 $2,687,700 $333,000 $2,354,700
2023 $31,004 $2,565,900 $333,000 $2,232,900
2022 $31,318 $2,432,500 $333,000 $2,099,500
2021 $31,923 $2,239,600 $333,000 $1,906,600
2020 $33,831 $2,299,400 $333,000 $1,966,400
2019 $34,266 $2,309,200 $333,000 $1,976,200
2018 $33,244 $2,252,300 $333,000 $1,919,300
2017 $33,099 $2,242,500 $333,000 $1,909,500
2016 $32,863 $2,283,900 $333,000 $1,950,900
2015 $29,504 $2,229,000 $296,000 $1,933,000
2014 $29,504 $2,093,700 $235,500 $1,858,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.