6184 Lake Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $206,894 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6184 Lake Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $232,974, approximately $135 per square foot. 6184 Lake Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Olds Thomas E
Bought by
Blair Sherry I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Lawrence R
Bought by
Blair Sherry L and Olds Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Sherry I | -- | -- | |
| Blair Sherry L | $115,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Sherry L | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,972 | $64,320 | $10,976 | $53,344 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $49,088 | $10,154 | $38,934 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $49,088 | $10,154 | $38,934 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $49,088 | $10,154 | $38,934 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $40,440 | $8,370 | $32,070 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $40,440 | $8,370 | $32,070 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $40,440 | $8,370 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $36,480 | $7,580 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $36,480 | $7,580 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $36,480 | $7,580 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $37,730 | $7,840 | $29,890 |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $37,730 | $7,840 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map