6184 Library Ln Bealeton, VA 22712
Estimated Value: $377,105 - $417,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6184 Library Ln, Bealeton, VA 22712 and is currently estimated at $399,776, approximately $285 per square foot. 6184 Library Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Grace Miller Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Cantrell Larry
Bought by
Braun Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,229
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Washington Hms Of V A Inc
Bought by
Cantrell Larry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Renee | $260,000 | -- | |
| Cantrell Larry E | $144,566 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Renee | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Larry E | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $238,200 | $70,000 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $238,200 | $70,000 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $238,200 | $70,000 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $238,200 | $70,000 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $168,600 | $40,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,600 | $40,000 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map