6184 Thunderbird Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $228,380 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6184 Thunderbird Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $245,845, approximately $166 per square foot. 6184 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,340 | $22,380 | $40,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,340 | $22,380 | $40,960 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,670 | $18,600 | $33,070 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $51,670 | $18,600 | $33,070 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $51,670 | $18,600 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $43,060 | $15,500 | $27,560 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $43,060 | $15,500 | $27,560 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $38,950 | $15,730 | $23,220 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $38,950 | $15,730 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $38,950 | $15,730 | $23,220 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $38,950 | $15,730 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $36,840 | $15,730 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $36,840 | $15,730 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map