6185 Brandy Run Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6185 Brandy Run, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $469,423, approximately $213 per square foot. 6185 Brandy Run is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Viglione Elizabeth S
Bought by
Viglione Elizabeth S and Young Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Brandy Run Estates Llc
Bought by
Viglione Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Outstanding Balance
$14,627
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$454,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viglione Elizabeth S | -- | None Available | |
| Viglione Elizabeth S | $229,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viglione Elizabeth S | $22,900 | |
| Open | Viglione Elizabeth S | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,634 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2025 | $6,768 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2017 | $5,586 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $242,440 | $40,300 | $202,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map