Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacob Silvermetz
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp.
(440) 941-3990
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $182,000
This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom single-family ranch on a slab has a huge yard and an extension in the back. The house has been recently renovated, including many new windows and a new sliding exterior glass door. There house has large closets for ample storage space. A previous owner converted the shower of the second full bathroom to a closet, making it a half bathroom. The POS requires repairs that can be negotiated with the seller. The asking price assumes that the buyer will take on all POS repairs. Call, text, or email the listing agent anytime of day. A virtual tour is available. Pictures and videos were taken on 8/19/2025. Expect a one-day delay for responses to communications sent on Fridays.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp. Brokerage Email: jacob@silvermetz.me, 440-941-3990 License #2024004648 Listed on: 09/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Jennifer | $179,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Rg Holdings Perm Iii Llc | -- | Ohio Real Title | |
| Rg Holdings Delaware Llc | $180,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Oc Pro Llc | $66,800 | None Available | |
| Fifore Jeff | $19,906 | None Available | |
| A To Z Real Estate & Development Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Oneal Ramond D | -- | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corp | $68,000 | Foundation | |
| Young Leslie F | $84,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Hammons Joshalyn | $59,900 | -- | |
| Provenzale Anthony D | -- | -- | |
| Fed S&L Ins Corp | -- | -- | |
| First Fed S&L Assoc | -- | -- | |
| First Federal Sav & Loan | -- | -- | |
| Masom Silvanus | $49,900 | -- | |
| Elizabeth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooley Jennifer | $161,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rg Holdings Delaware Llc | $10,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Leslie F | $83,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Sold | $179,000 | +5.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -5.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -10.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2017 12/23/17 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2017 11/04/17 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $67,800 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | For Sale | $67,800 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Price Changed | $67,800 | -0.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Price Changed | $68,300 | +0.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Sale | $67,800 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $54,180 | $13,335 | $40,845 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $54,180 | $13,335 | $40,845 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $36,540 | $7,630 | $28,910 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $36,540 | $7,630 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $36,540 | $7,630 | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $29,960 | $6,270 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $85,600 | $17,900 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $29,960 | $6,270 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $23,390 | $7,250 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $29,580 | $7,250 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $29,580 | $7,250 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $28,180 | $6,900 | $21,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacob Silvermetz
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp.
(440) 941-3990
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Will Davis
Century 21 Homestar
(216) 712-1314
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Azzam
RE/MAX
(216) 456-3855
9 in this area
1,914 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomasina Triplett
Shoreline Realty, Inc.
(440) 941-6305
16 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jamie Claxon
C&D Realty, LLP
(440) 382-7775
67 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eidan Azuly
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5149864
APN: 792-11-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.