Estimated Value: $160,781 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6185 Pleasantview Dr, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $209,945, approximately $153 per square foot. 6185 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $92,400 | $7,700 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $84,400 | $7,700 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $561 | $71,100 | $7,700 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map