6186 Gockley Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6186 Gockley Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $461,663, approximately $250 per square foot. 6186 Gockley Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Rious Dennis L and Rious Pauline E
Bought by
Paton Bruce A and Paton Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paton Bruce A | $31,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $370,250 | $72,130 | $298,120 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $370,250 | $72,130 | $298,120 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $370,910 | $72,130 | $298,780 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $258,210 | $39,520 | $218,690 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $258,210 | $39,520 | $218,690 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $258,210 | $39,520 | $218,690 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $229,180 | $39,520 | $189,660 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $229,180 | $39,520 | $189,660 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $215,360 | $44,460 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $266,200 | $33,000 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $266,200 | $33,000 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map