6186 Highway E Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $273,172
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6186 Highway E, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $244,724, approximately $136 per square foot. 6186 Highway E is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Miller Robert L and Miller Vivian J
Bought by
Morton Timothy and Morton Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,209
Outstanding Balance
$47,099
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,625
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Timothy | $82,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |