6186 Stone Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $307,292 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6186 Stone Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $324,073, approximately $319 per square foot. 6186 Stone Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Laflame Coleen
Bought by
Laflame Anthony M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflame Anthony M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,106 | $81,284 | $22,778 | $58,506 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $81,284 | $22,778 | $58,506 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $69,994 | $19,471 | $50,523 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $69,994 | $19,471 | $50,523 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $69,990 | $19,470 | $50,520 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $51,550 | $10,130 | $41,420 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $51,550 | $10,130 | $41,420 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $51,550 | $10,130 | $41,420 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $51,550 | $10,130 | $41,420 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $51,550 | $10,130 | $41,420 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $51,550 | $10,130 | $41,420 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $53,720 | $10,130 | $43,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map