6186 Terry Way Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6186 Terry Way, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $619,970, approximately $200 per square foot. 6186 Terry Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Joey C and Estate Of Jean L Nations
Bought by
Johnson Joey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Horn Charles R and Treichler Elizabeth H
Bought by
Nations Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Kempfer Douglas C and Kempfer Geraldine C
Bought by
Horn Charles R and Treichler Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Kempfer Douglas C and Kempfer Geraldine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joey C | -- | None Available | |
| Nations Jean L | $465,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Horn Charles R | $255,500 | -- | |
| Kempfer Douglas C | $239,611 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horn Charles R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kempfer Douglas C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $42,812 | $9,375 | $33,437 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $36,654 | $3,971 | $32,683 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $36,654 | $3,971 | $32,683 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $31,017 | $6,231 | $24,786 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $31,910 | $6,411 | $25,499 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $29,405 | $8,202 | $21,203 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $29,405 | $8,202 | $21,203 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $24,533 | $6,285 | $18,248 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $24,533 | $6,285 | $18,248 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $24,033 | $6,266 | $17,767 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $24,033 | $6,266 | $17,767 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $20,561 | $5,071 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map