6188 Catlett Rd Bealeton, VA 22712
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $959,205
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6188 Catlett Rd, Bealeton, VA 22712 and is currently estimated at $833,103, approximately $213 per square foot. 6188 Catlett Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Grace Miller Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Kwon John T
Bought by
Kwon Jung Ae and Lee Charles H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwon Jung Ae | -- | Quantum Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $806,800 | $392,800 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $806,800 | $392,800 | $414,000 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $806,800 | $392,800 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $806,800 | $392,800 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $634,400 | $340,000 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $634,400 | $340,000 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $634,400 | $340,000 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | $634,400 | $340,000 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $567,900 | $325,000 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $567,900 | $325,000 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $567,900 | $325,000 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map