$6,345,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,938 Sq Ft
0.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$1,069 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

73 on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Full Service Day or Wellness Spa
  • Fitness Center
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of March 2026

In the sought-after community Quail West in Naples, this stunning property offers a blend of elegance, comfort and convenience. In a tranquil and upscale neighborhood, it provides easy access to the best Naples has to offer, including world-class beaches, shopping, dining and golf courses. This exquisite turnkey home features two owner’s suites, two guest suites, plus den, five baths and 5,938 square feet of living space, designed with an open-concept layout to maximize privacy and entertaining. The wine room is conveniently in the dining room. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, sleek countertops, double islands and custom cabinetry, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. A spacious living area boasts expansive windows that flood the space with natural light and provide picturesque views of the surrounding lush landscape. The primary suite is a serene retreat, featuring a magnificent closet with custom built-ins, Druzy Quartz stone, a built-in desk and dressing area. This space can be more than a closet and can serve as multifunctional for multiple uses. A spa-like bath with a soaking tub, walk-in shower and dual vanities. The home’s other bedrooms are generously sized and offer ample closet space. Outside, the backyard oasis invites you to relax and enjoy the year-round Florida sunshine. Whether you’re lounging by the heated pool, dining alfresco in the screened-in lanai, sitting by the fireplace or enjoying the beautifully landscaped grounds, this home offers the ultimate in outdoor living. Additional features include a four-car garage, a large laundry room, high ceilings, custom built-ins throughout with designer finishes. This former model by Stock Custom Homes was built as a 4,427-square-foot, then in 2024 an additional 1,638 square feet was added, making this home 6,000-plus square feet. The Cristale is move-in ready and includes a whole-house generator, impact glass throughout, electric retractable lanai screens, electric metal hurricane shutters, Control4 for lighting, security and music throughout the home, all new gutters and roof tiles to the original home in 2024. With its prime location, on a quiet street and exceptional design, this property is the ideal place to call home in Naples. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Southwest Florida's desirable areas. Quail West offers two championship golf courses, racquet sports, 12,000-square-foot fitness center, and multiple indoor and outdoor dining facilities. Don't miss out on this exceptional home! Immediate golf available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nita Rapp

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 11/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $33,650

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • 201 Ft Wide Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68986056628

Est. Annual Taxes

$33,650

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,961 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: QUAIL WEST
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Heated Geo
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 26232
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM03
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: QUAIL WEST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-25T14:11:41.753Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-25T14:16:19.816Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 42295358
  • CDOM: 131
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, Contemporary
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Generator, Grill - Gas, Home Automation, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • DOM: 73
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 6750000
  • Pets Limit Other: No Pit Bulls
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Zero/Corner Door Sliders
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Ground, Master BR Sitting Area, Split Bedrooms, Two Master Suites
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family, Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Gas Available, Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub

• High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NORTH NAPLE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 68986056628
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36590
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-15
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 33650.38
  • Tax Block: M

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Turnkey

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Gary Dempsey and Gregorisch-Dempsey Lisa A
List Price
$6,750,000
Sold Price
$6,345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$405,000
-6%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Dempsey Gary and Dempsey Lisa A
Bought by
Gregorisch-Dempsey Family Trust and Dempsey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Maximum Construction Corporation
Bought by
Maximum Construction Of Naples Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Dempsey Gary and Gregorisch Dempsey Lisa
Bought by
Dempsey Gary and Gregorisch Dempsey Lisa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Quail West Holings Llc
Bought by
Dempsey Gary and Gregorisch Dempsey Lisa A
Seller's Agent
Van Osborne
Quail West Realty
Buyer's Agent
Steve Levitan
Levitan Realty
List Price
$3,580,105
Sold Price
$3,305,105
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-7.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $6,345,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $3,305,105 Noble Title & Trust Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $6,345,000 -6.0% $1,069 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $6,750,000 +104.2% $1,137 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $3,305,105 -7.7% $747 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Sale $3,580,105 -- $809 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,916 $3,551,656 -- --
2024 $25,602 $3,451,561 -- --
2023 $25,602 $2,623,030 $0 $0
2022 $26,465 $2,546,631 $0 $0
2021 $26,798 $2,472,457 $715,606 $1,756,851
2020 $28,591 $2,663,128 $820,440 $1,842,688
2019 $22,784 $2,072,225 $528,728 $1,543,497
2018 $24,265 $2,165,765 $0 $0
2017 $3,163 $285,787 $0 $0
2016 $2,846 $259,806 $0 $0
2015 $3,549 $305,842 $0 $0
2014 $3,128 $278,038 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225078009

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 68986056628

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.