Estimated Value: $157,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 14th St SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $185,244, approximately $110 per square foot. 619 14th St SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Barnett Gary L and Barnett Dayle A
Bought by
Wiese Mark A and Wiese Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,387
Outstanding Balance
$57,325
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiese Mark A | $96,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $80,500 | $12,500 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $79,000 | $12,500 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $88,000 | $12,500 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $71,500 | $11,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $62,500 | $11,000 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $61,000 | $11,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $61,000 | $11,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $63,500 | $11,000 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $63,500 | $14,000 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map