619 32 Rd Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 32 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $360,710, approximately $239 per square foot. 619 32 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $23,800 | $6,130 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | $933 | $18,260 | $4,740 | $13,520 |
| 2023 | $933 | $18,260 | $4,740 | $13,520 |
| 2022 | $583 | $13,420 | $4,170 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $585 | $13,810 | $4,290 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $562 | $13,470 | $3,930 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $998 | $13,470 | $3,930 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $742 | $8,920 | $3,240 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $944 | $8,920 | $3,240 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $944 | $13,860 | $3,180 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $957 | $13,860 | $3,180 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $790 | $11,340 | $2,790 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map