619 3rd St Butler, PA 16001
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,130 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 3rd St, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $128,033, approximately $95 per square foot. 619 3rd St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and Butler Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,990 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2025 | $1,990 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $513 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $323 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
| 2014 | $323 | $10,980 | $1,710 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map