619 Arlington Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Arlington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $206,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 619 Arlington Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Aildasani John V
Bought by
Jjje Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Community Improvement Corporation Of Arl
Bought by
Aildasani John V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Village Of Arlington Heights
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Village Of Arlington Heights
Bought by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corpo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjje Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jjje Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aildasani John V | -- | Wood & Lamping Llp | |
| Community Improvement Corporation Of Arlingto | -- | Wood & Lamping Llp | |
| Village Of Arlington Heights | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Village Of Arlington Heights | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $5,859 | $5,859 | -- |
| 2024 | $364 | $5,859 | $5,859 | -- |
| 2023 | $361 | $5,859 | $5,859 | $0 |
| 2022 | $410 | $5,334 | $5,334 | $0 |
| 2021 | $415 | $5,334 | $5,334 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $5,334 | $5,334 | $0 |
| 2019 | $377 | $18,726 | $5,128 | $13,598 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $18,726 | $5,128 | $13,598 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $18,726 | $5,128 | $13,598 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $22,029 | $5,159 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $22,029 | $5,159 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $22,029 | $5,159 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $22,947 | $5,373 | $17,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map