Estimated Value: $158,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Barnum Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $224,347, approximately $149 per square foot. 619 Barnum Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Rich Joseph
Bought by
Rich Alexandra and Rich Chelsie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Bennett Michael
Bought by
Rich Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Rich Joseph | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,500 | $7,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map