619 Beach 65th St Arverne, NY 11692
Arverne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,648 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Beach 65th St, Arverne, NY 11692 and is currently estimated at $576,662, approximately $376 per square foot. 619 Beach 65th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 42 - R. Vernam and St Rose of Lima Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Warnock Capital Corp
Bought by
Bradley Belinda and Stewart Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
66 Properties Corp
Bought by
Warnock Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Pierre Arlet
Bought by
66 Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Godfrey Jane O
Bought by
Pierre Arlet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belinda | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Warnock Capital Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| 66 Properties Corp | $85,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Arlet | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Belinda | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Arlet | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,567 | $20,332 | $4,102 | $16,230 |
| 2025 | $3,571 | $19,181 | $4,459 | $14,722 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $19,181 | $4,744 | $14,437 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $19,036 | $4,390 | $14,646 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $25,680 | $6,960 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $23,040 | $6,960 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $25,260 | $6,960 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $25,140 | $6,960 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $15,863 | $5,198 | $10,665 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $14,966 | $5,905 | $9,061 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $14,966 | $5,905 | $9,061 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $13,320 | $5,820 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $13,320 | $5,820 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map