619 Bennettwoods Ct Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,021 - $734,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Bennettwoods Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $699,755, approximately $196 per square foot. 619 Bennettwoods Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1993
Sold by
Oppenheim Susan A
Bought by
Oppenheim Clifford L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppenheim Clifford L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,306 | $196,728 | $26,943 | $169,785 |
| 2024 | $11,968 | $196,728 | $26,943 | $169,785 |
| 2023 | $11,379 | $196,728 | $26,943 | $169,785 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $145,478 | $26,222 | $119,256 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $145,478 | $26,222 | $119,256 |
| 2020 | $9,331 | $145,478 | $26,222 | $119,256 |
| 2019 | $9,605 | $135,961 | $24,507 | $111,454 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $135,961 | $24,507 | $111,454 |
| 2017 | $8,489 | $135,961 | $24,507 | $111,454 |
| 2016 | $7,958 | $124,474 | $24,535 | $99,939 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $124,474 | $24,535 | $99,939 |
| 2014 | $7,732 | $124,474 | $24,535 | $99,939 |
| 2013 | $7,170 | $122,035 | $24,056 | $97,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map