619 Chamblee Ln Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $1,310,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Chamblee Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $1,026,345, approximately $256 per square foot. 619 Chamblee Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bellerive Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
The Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Pham Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,402
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Ross Lynn S
Bought by
Ross Lynn S and Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Ross Lynn S
Bought by
Ross Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Ross Lynn S
Bought by
Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Ross Lynn S
Bought by
Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Ross Lynn S
Bought by
The Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Ross Kent E
Bought by
Ross Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Kim | $460,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Ross Lynn S | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Lynn S | -- | American Land Title | |
| Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Lynn S | -- | None Available | |
| Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust | -- | Title Partners Llc | |
| The Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ross Lynn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Kim | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Lynn S | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Lynn S | $196,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn S Ross Revocable Living Trust | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,010 | $147,540 | $83,090 | $64,450 |
| 2024 | $8,010 | $120,080 | $72,690 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $7,908 | $120,080 | $72,690 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $100,070 | $62,320 | $37,750 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $100,070 | $62,320 | $37,750 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $89,820 | $69,600 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $89,820 | $69,600 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $82,990 | $51,700 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $6,569 | $82,990 | $51,700 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $75,240 | $39,770 | $35,470 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $75,240 | $39,770 | $35,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,720 | $18,850 | $45,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map