$425,000

619 Cheryl Ave Tomahawk, WI 54487

Estimated payment $2,532/month

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,970 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

Completely remodeled from the studs up, this stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Tomahawk offers the perfect blend of modern updates, functional space, and outdoor charm - all situated on a beautiful double lot with a detached 30x34 garage. Step outside and enjoy your own private retreat featuring a fenced yard (seller to leave additional fencing pieces), mature apple and pear trees, plus blueberries, raspberries, and grapes throughout the property - creating the perfect setting for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Inside, nearly every inch of the home has been thoughtfully updated. The brand new kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing custom Amish cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, Lifeproof tile flooring, and new appliances. The spacious main floor primary suite offers convenience and comfort with a beautifully designed ensuite bath, while hardwood flooring adds warmth and character throughout the home. Additional updates include completely renovated bathrooms, new windows throughout, updated lighting and fixtures, Paint, LP siding, and new garage door openers. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a stunning new full bath. The lower level features a welcoming family room with exterior access along with a fifth bedroom - ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Detached garage was built in 2023, Furnace, Gas Water Heater and AC all updated in 2020. Both the home and detached garage feature durable metal roofs for long-lasting peace of mind. This move-in-ready property has been meticulously updated in every area and is ready for its next owners to enjoy. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to offer!

Listing Agent

Nicole Erickson

RE/MAX EXCEL Brokerage Phone: 715-432-0751 License #74944-94 Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX EXCEL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 286-3506-344-0026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Tomahawk, City Of
  • Style2: Tri-Level
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Location: On Dead End
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 143.1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2970
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 15x13, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2001-2500
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2010
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 15x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 15x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Size: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 5: Size: 17x11, On Level: L
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Dining Room: Size: 15x8, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 21x20, On Level: L
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring Type: Tile, Wood
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Half Bathroom Level: Main
  • Interior: G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Primary Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Foyer Entry
  • Kitchen: Size: 19x16, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 21x16, On Level: M
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 2501-3000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Ext Features: Out/Pole Building, Fenced Yard, Storage/Garden Shed
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.75
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 619 Cheryl Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Tomahawk
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 286-3506-344-0026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,161 $254,900 $27,000 $227,900
2024 $3,860 $178,800 $18,200 $160,600
2023 $3,132 $160,400 $18,200 $142,200
2022 $3,196 $160,400 $18,200 $142,200
2021 $3,182 $160,400 $18,200 $142,200
2020 $3,539 $160,400 $18,200 $142,200
2019 $3,530 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2018 $3,596 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2017 $3,569 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2016 $3,369 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2015 $3,119 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2014 $3,119 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2013 $3,119 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
2011 $3,119 $154,200 $18,200 $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $425,000 +169.0% $143 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $158,000 -0.9% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $159,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $198,900 Mark D. Munson, Ruder Ware, L.
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22601983

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 286-3506-344-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.