619 Chopin St Lafayette, LA 70501
Evangeline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Chopin St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $87,667, approximately $68 per square foot. 619 Chopin St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Dr. Raphael A. Baranco Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Savoie Harold Louis
Bought by
Acadiana Real Estate Acquistions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadiana Real Estate Acquistions Llc | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $4,104 | $640 | $3,464 |
| 2024 | $432 | $4,104 | $640 | $3,464 |
| 2023 | $432 | $3,940 | $640 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $412 | $3,940 | $640 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $414 | $3,940 | $640 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $412 | $3,940 | $640 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $325 | $3,940 | $640 | $3,300 |