619 Cornell Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Cornell Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $132,663, approximately $121 per square foot. 619 Cornell Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Mrn Group Llc
Bought by
Mte Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Demby Richard and Demby Vera
Bought by
Mrn Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mte Properties Llc | $115,000 | Network Land Title | |
| Mte Properties Llc | $115,000 | Network Land Title | |
| Mrn Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,783 | $36,778 | $9,597 | $27,181 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $29,155 | $7,753 | $21,403 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $29,155 | $7,753 | $21,403 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $29,155 | $7,753 | $21,403 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $22,820 | $6,070 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $22,820 | $6,070 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $22,820 | $6,070 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $22,000 | $6,150 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $22,000 | $6,150 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $22,000 | $6,150 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $22,830 | $6,380 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $22,830 | $6,380 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map