619 E 100 S Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E 100 S, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $624,042, approximately $662 per square foot. 619 E 100 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $254,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $241,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $220,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $228,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $279,500 | $266,500 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $255,000 | $242,300 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $253,300 | $242,300 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $226,400 | $215,400 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $123,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $162,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $137,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $126,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map