619 E 10th St Alliance, NE 69301
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E 10th St, Alliance, NE 69301 and is currently estimated at $119,800, approximately $120 per square foot. 619 E 10th St is a home located in Box Butte County with nearby schools including Alliance High School, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Schreiner Michael D
Bought by
Rippe Cassondra and Schreiner Cassondra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Rippe Dean R
Bought by
Schreiner Cassondra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Rein Kenneth A and Rein Lori A
Bought by
Rippe Dean R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rippe Cassondra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schreiner Cassondra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rippe Dean R | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $68,080 | $6,188 | $61,892 |
| 2024 | $775 | $61,890 | $5,625 | $56,265 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $61,890 | $5,625 | $56,265 |
| 2022 | $853 | $46,833 | $5,313 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $863 | $46,833 | $5,313 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $861 | $46,833 | $5,313 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $841 | $46,833 | $5,313 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $837 | $46,833 | $5,313 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $426 | $22,962 | $4,063 | $18,899 |
| 2016 | $421 | $22,964 | $4,065 | $18,899 |
| 2015 | $590 | $21,900 | $4,065 | $17,835 |
| 2014 | $590 | $21,788 | $4,063 | $17,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map