619 E 32nd Ct Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $444,681 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E 32nd Ct, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $472,420, approximately $253 per square foot. 619 E 32nd Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Olin Homes Llc
Bought by
Cantrell Gary W and Cantrell Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,053
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Gary W | $384,000 | Benton Franklin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantrell Gary W | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $454,620 | $70,000 | $384,620 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $454,620 | $70,000 | $384,620 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $440,370 | $70,000 | $370,370 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $354,900 | $70,000 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $345,340 | $35,000 | $310,340 |
| 2020 | $107 | $125,790 | $35,000 | $90,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map