619 E 6th St Minonk, IL 61760
Estimated Value: $149,592 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E 6th St, Minonk, IL 61760 and is currently estimated at $169,648, approximately $101 per square foot. 619 E 6th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School - South, Fieldcrest Elementary School - West, and Fieldcrest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Brown James L
Bought by
James L Brown Grantor Trust and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L Brown Grantor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,706 | $44,224 | $5,488 | $38,736 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $40,218 | $4,991 | $35,227 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $36,476 | $4,759 | $31,717 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $34,444 | $4,494 | $29,950 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $33,587 | $4,382 | $29,205 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $35,370 | $4,615 | $30,755 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $34,013 | $4,438 | $29,575 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $33,346 | $4,351 | $28,995 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $32,197 | $4,201 | $27,996 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $31,989 | $4,174 | $27,815 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $32,312 | $4,216 | $28,096 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $32,059 | $4,183 | $27,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map