619 E Brigantine Ave Unit 7 Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $261,048 - $295,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Brigantine Ave Unit 7, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $283,262, approximately $737 per square foot. 619 E Brigantine Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Arthur Kramer and Katherine Divalerio
Bought by
Divalerio Michael and Divalerio Katherine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,934
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Coughlin Thomas
Bought by
Kramer Arthur and Kramer Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Scarduzio Bernadette
Bought by
Couglin Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Apa Salvatore F and Apa Diana M
Bought by
Mullin James J and Mullin Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divalerio Michael | $188,000 | Atlantic Title Agency | |
| Kramer Arthur | $102,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Couglin Thomas | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mullin James J | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divalerio Michael | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couglin Thomas | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $103,700 | $80,000 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map