619 E Jensen St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,848 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $343,212, approximately $302 per square foot. 619 E Jensen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lehi Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Azca Sun Holdings Llc
Bought by
Azca View Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Gorel Adiel
Bought by
Azca Sun Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Gorel Adiel
Bought by
Gorel Adiel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azca View Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Azca Sun Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gorel Adiel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $9,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $894 | $8,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $894 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $875 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $886 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $874 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $817 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $784 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $761 | $10,450 | $2,090 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | $747 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $702 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map