Estimated Value: $499,844 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Elder Mill Rd, Trail, OR 97541 and is currently estimated at $540,281, approximately $286 per square foot. 619 Elder Mill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Shady Cove School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Wilbur Deliane M
Bought by
Denney Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Wilbur Deliane M
Bought by
Denney Kevin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Denney Family Trust
Bought by
Wilber Dellane M and Denney Kevin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Pebworth Michiel L and Pebworth Mary J
Bought by
Hunter Betty and Denney Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Kevin E | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Denney Kevin E | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilber Dellane M | $499,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Betty | $409,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,759 | $236,942 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,680 | $230,045 | $54,595 | $175,450 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $223,350 | $53,000 | $170,350 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $216,847 | $51,457 | $165,390 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $216,847 | $51,457 | $165,390 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $210,534 | $49,964 | $160,570 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $204,402 | $48,502 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $192,675 | $45,725 | $146,950 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $189,066 | $22,956 | $166,110 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $189,066 | $22,956 | $166,110 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $178,214 | $21,644 | $156,570 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $178,214 | $21,644 | $156,570 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $167,997 | $20,397 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map