Estimated Value: $335,184 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Fairview St, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $362,046. 619 Fairview St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School and Eagleville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Dudzek Dudzek A and Dudzek K
Bought by
Burrie Scot R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrie Scot R | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,472 | $271,400 | $55,800 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $182,600 | $41,400 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $2,466 | $153,600 | $37,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map