619 Farwell Dr Madison, WI 53704
Estimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,233,091
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Farwell Dr, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $2,094,364, approximately $530 per square foot. 619 Farwell Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Lehman Susan and Lehman Robert R
Bought by
Kratchmer John E and Kratchmer Terri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,555
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,810,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratchmer John E | $827,000 | Dane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kratchmer John E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,010 | $1,092,500 | $395,500 | $697,000 |
| 2023 | $24,266 | $1,092,500 | $395,500 | $697,000 |
| 2022 | $21,626 | $1,092,500 | $395,500 | $697,000 |
| 2021 | $22,072 | $1,092,500 | $395,500 | $697,000 |
| 2020 | $20,761 | $802,500 | $309,500 | $493,000 |
| 2019 | $18,598 | $802,500 | $309,500 | $493,000 |
| 2018 | $17,180 | $802,500 | $309,500 | $493,000 |
| 2017 | $16,837 | $802,500 | $309,500 | $493,000 |
| 2016 | $16,703 | $802,500 | $309,500 | $493,000 |
| 2015 | $16,509 | $802,500 | $309,500 | $493,000 |
| 2014 | $14,542 | $735,000 | $242,000 | $493,000 |
| 2013 | $13,670 | $735,000 | $242,000 | $493,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map